Gran Turismo 4 Japanese Manufacturer Events

[edit] Events

Event Name Rules Courses Credits
Copen Race – Single Race No tire restrictions
Cars permitted - Daihatsu Copen Active Top and Daihatsu Copen Detachable Top
A License required
Tsukuba Circuit – 2 laps
Driving Park Motorland – 3 laps
Autumn Ring Mini – 3 laps
1st place – 7,500 credits
Midget II Race – Single Race No tire restrictions
Cars permitted - Daihatsu Midget II D-type
No license required
Driving Park Motorland – 4 laps 1st place – 2,000 credits
Club “RE” – Single Race No tire restrictions
Cars permitted - Mazda RX-7 Sprit R Type A (FD), Mazda RX-8 Type S (J)
Mazda RX-7 Type R (FD, J), Mazda RX-7 GT-X (FC, J)
Mazda 110S (L 10B), etc.
B License required
Mazda Raceway Laguna Seca – 2 laps
Autumn Ring – 2 laps
Special Stage Route 5 – 2 laps
Opera Paris – 2 laps
Suzuka Circuit – 1 lap
1st place – 5,000 credits
NR-A Roadster Cup – Championship Race No tire restrictions
Cars permitted - Mazda MX-5 Miata 1800 RS (J), Mazda MX-5 Miata 1600 NR-A (J)
Mazda MX-5 Miata 1800 RS (J), Mazda MX-5 Miata 1.8 RS (J)
Mazda MX-5 Miata VR-Limited (J), etc.
B License required
Twin Ring Motegi – 2 laps
Tokyo Route 245 – 1 lap
Clubman Stage Route 5 – 2 laps
Tsukuba Circuit – 3 laps
Trial Mountain – 2 laps
1st place – 2,000 credits
Championship – 15,000 credits
NR-A RX-8 Cup – Championship Race No tire restrictions
Cars permitted - Mazda RX-8 Type E (J), Mazda RX-8 Type S (J)
Mazda RX-8, Mazda RX-8 Concept (Type-I)
Mazda RX-8 Concept (Type-I), etc.
B License required
Mazda Raceway Laguna Seca – 2 laps
Special Stage Route 5 – 2 laps
Fuji Speedway – 2 laps
El Capitan – 2 laps
Tsukuba Circuit – 3 laps
1st place – 2,000 credits
Championship – 15,000 credits
Subaru 360 Race – Single Race No tire restrictions
Cars permitted - Subaru SUBARU 360
A License required
Tsukuba Circuit – 3 laps 1st place – 3,000 credits
Stars of Pleiades – Championship Race No tire restrictions
Cars permitted - Subaru IMPREZA Sedan WRX Sti sp.C,
Subaru IMPREZA Sedan WRX Sti Subaru IMPREZA Wagon Sti Vec VI
Subaru LEGACY Wagon 3.0R, Subaru LEGACY B4
2.0GT specB, etc.
IB License required
Tsukuba Circuit – 5 laps
Trial Mountain – 3 laps
Suzuka Circuit – 2 laps
Deep Forest Raceway – 3 laps
Mazda Raceway Laguna Seca – 3 laps
1st place – 10,000 credits
Championship – 75,000 credits
Type R Meeting – Single Race No tire restrictions
Cars permitted - Honda CIVIC TYPE R (EP), Honda INTEGRA TYPE R (DC5)
Honda NSX Type R, Honda ACCORD Euro-R
Honda INTEGRA TYPE R (DC2), etc.
IB License required
Twin Ring Motegi – 4 laps
Autumn Ring – 5 laps
Suzuka Circuit – 4 laps
Driving Park Motorland – 10 laps
Tsukuba Circuit – 10 laps
1st place – 10,000 credits
Evolution Meeting – Single Race No tire restrictions
Cars permitted - Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution VIII M GSR, Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution VIII GSR,
Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution VII GSR, Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution VI GSR
Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution V GSR, etc.
B License required
Clubman Stage Route 5 – 3 laps
Fuji Speedway – 2 laps
Tokyo Route 245 – 2 laps
1st place – 2,000 credits
Mirage Cup – Championship Race No tire restrictions
Cars permitted - Mitsubishi MIRAGE CYBORG ZR, and Mitsubishi MIRAGE 1400GLX
No license required
Tsukuba Circuit – 3 laps
Autumn Ring – 2 laps
Special Stage Route 5 – 2 laps
Mazda Raceway Laguna Seca – 2 laps
Suzuka Circuit – 1 lap
1st place – 2,000 credits
Championship – 15,000 credits
Suzuki K-Car Cup – Single Race No tire restrictions
Cars permitted - Suzuki MR Wagon Sport, Suzuki ALTO LAPIN Turbo,
Suzuki WAGON R RR, Suzuki ALTO WORKS SUZUKI SPORT Ltd.,
Suzuki Cappuccino (EA21R), etc.
B License required
Autumn Ring Mini – 4 laps
Tsukuba Circuit – 3 laps
Driving Park Motorland – 4 laps
1st place – 5,000 credits
Suzuki Concepts – Single Race No tire restrictions
Cars permitted - Suzuki CONCEPT-S2 and Suzuki GSX-R/4
No license required
Twin Ring Motegi – 4 laps
Seattle Circuit – 2 laps
Tsukuba Circuit – 3 laps
1st place – 2,000 credits
Isuzu Sports Classics – Single Race No tire restrictions
Cars permitted - Isuzu PIAZZA XE, Isuzu Bellet 1600 GT-R and Isuzu 117 Coupe
No license required
Tsukuba Circuit – 3 laps
Fuji Speedway – 2 laps
Trial Mountain – 2 laps
1st place – 2,000 credits
Race of the Red “R” Emblem – Single Race No tire restrictions
Cars permitted - Nissan SKYLINE Sport Coupe (BLRA-3), Nissan SKYLINE 1500Deluxe (S50D-1)
Nissan SKYLINE 2000GT-B (S54A), Nissan SKYLINE HT 2000GT-R(KPGC10), Nissan SKYLINE 2000GT-R (KPGC100), etc.
IA License required
Twin Ring Motegi – 10 laps
Trial Mountain – 6 laps
Fuji Speedway – 4 laps
New York – 6 laps
Suzuka Circuit – 6 laps
1st place – 12,000 credits
March Brothers – Single Race No tire restrictions
Cars permitted - Nissan MICRA, Nissan CUBE EX (FF/CVT)
Nissan March G#, Nissan PAO
Nissan BE-1, etc.
B License required
Autumn Ring Mini – 4 laps
Suzuka Circuit – 3 laps
Grand Valley Speedway – 2 laps
1st place – 2,000 credits
Silvia Sisters – Single Race No tire restrictions
Cars permitted - Nissan SILVIA Spec R AERO (S15), Nissan 240SX (S14)
Nissan SILVIA K’s (S13), Nissan 240SX
Nissan SILVIA Varietta (S15), etc.
B License required
Tsukuba Circuit – 3 laps
Special Stage Route 5 – 2 laps
Fuji Speedway – 2 laps
1st place – 2,000 credits
Club “Z” – Single Race No tire restrictions
Cars permitted - Nissan Fairlady Z Version ST (Z23), Nissan 350Z Roadster (Z33),
Nissan 300ZX 2seater (Z32), Nissan Fairlady Z 300ZX (Z31)
Nissan 240ZG (HS30), etc.
A License required
New York – 3 laps
Tokyo Route 246 – 2 laps
El Capitan – 3 laps
Mazda Raceway Laguna Seca – 3 laps
Grand Valley Speedway – 2 laps
1st place – 7,500 credits
Altezza Race – Single Race No tire restrictions
Cars permitted - Lexus IS200 (J), Lexus IS200,
Lexus IS300 Sport Cross and Toyota ALTEZZA Touring Car
B License required
Tsukuba Circuit – 3 laps
Suzuka Circuit – 1 lap
Apricot Hill Raceway – 2 laps
Twin Ring Motegi – 2 laps
Fuji Speedway – 2 laps
1st place – 2,000 credits
Vitz Race – Single Race No tire restrictions
Cars permitted - Toyota VITZ RS Turbo, Toyota VITZ RS 1.5,
Toyota VITZ U Euro Sport Edition and Toyota VITZ F
No license required
Fuji Speedway – 2 laps
Suzuka Circuit – 3 laps
Twin Ring Motegi – 2 laps
Tsukuba Circuit – 3 laps
Autumn Ring – 2 laps
1st place – 2,000 credits

[edit] Rewards

  • Win Copen Race - Daihatsu STORIA X4 '00 (Special Color - Emerald Green Metallic)
  • Win Midget II Race - Daihatsu Midget '63
  • Win Club “RE” - Mazda 110S (L10A) '67
  • Win NR-A Roadster Cup - Mazda MX-Crossport '05
  • Win NR-A RX-8 Cup - Mazda RX-8 Concept LM Race Car '01
  • Win Subaru 360 Race - Subaru SUBARU 360 '58 (WR Blue Mica - Special Color)
  • Win Stars of Pleiades - Subaru IMPREZA Super Touring Car '01
  • Win Type R Meeting - Acura HSC '04/Honda HSC (Honda Sports Concept) '03 (U.S. version only)
  • Win Evolution Meeting - Mistubishi Lancer 1600 GSR Rally Car '74
  • Win Mirage Cup - Mitsubishi i '03
  • Win Suzuki K-Car Cup - Suzuki CONCEPT-S2 '03
  • Win Suzuki Concepts - Suzuki GSX-R/4 '01
  • Win Race of the Red “R” Emblem - NISMO GT-R LM Road Going Version '95
  • Win March Brothers - Nissan mm-R Cup Car '01
  • Win Silvia Sisters - SILEIGHTY '98
  • Win Club “Z” - Nissan 240ZG (HS30) '71
  • Win Altezza Race - Toyota ALTEZZA Touring Car '01
  • Win Vitz Race - Toyota Vitz RS Turbo '02 (Special Color - Orange Metallic)
Last edited by cgauld7 on 1 September 2010 at 13:05
This page has been accessed 3,043 times.